Privacy Statement Summary:

What for?

We will store and process your data in order to allow us to provide our products and services to you. We may also send you offer details that we think you will be interested in.  This may include a range of our related products and services. We are a company that delivers services to support food & drinks business, so we might use your data sharing our services. We’re always working on developing, supporting and growing our sector that can help you along the way. We will not share any of our services without your explicit consent or with the appropriate legitimate interest.

What will happen if I contact you?

If you contact us we will use your information to send you the information you have requested and updates, offers and other information that we think you will be interested in.

What data will be stored?

We will store your personal details in order to provide our services to you. We will store your contact details, details of purchase enquiries, purchases, and related financial information as required.

What data will be shared?

We might share your data with any third parties if it is required from a legal body, public interest or with your explicit consent. .

How long?

We have a data retention policy that shows how long we store your data. You data will be stored as per the company needs but no longer than 7 years after which time your data will be deleted.

Who can access my data?

We will never sell, share or otherwise distribute your data to any other third party, unless we are obliged with the law, and have your explicit consent.

How is my data kept secure?

We will store your data on secure UK based servers which will be processed in the UK. We use industry standard security protocols/technology to secure data.

We take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to provide the products and services you have requested from us and to send you information about products and services you may be interested in. We will never sell, share or use your personal information other than as described here.

About This Privacy Policy

This policy sets out how we will use and share the information that you give us. This policy describes your relationship with NCASS.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) describes how organisations must collect, handle, process and store personal information.

These rules apply regardless of whether data is stored electronically, on paper or on other materials. To comply with the law, personal information must be collected and used fairly, stored safely and not disclosed unlawfully. GDPR is underpinned by eight important principles. These say that personal data must:

  • Be processed fairly and lawfully
  • Be obtained only for specific, lawful purposes
  • Be adequate, relevant and not excessive
  • Be accurate and kept up to date
  • Not be held for any longer than is necessary
  • Processed in accordance with the rights of the data subjects
  • Be protected in appropriate ways
  • Not be transferred outside the United Kingdom, unless that country or territory also ensures an adequate level of protection

We take these responsibilities seriously, this document describes our approach to data protection.

This policy helps to protect us from data security risks, including:

  • Breaches of confidentiality. For instance, information being given out inappropriately.
  • Failing to offer choice. For instance, all individuals should be free to choose how the company uses data relating to them.
  • Reputational damage. For instance, the company could suffer if hackers successfully gained access to sensitive data.

Who We Are And How To Contact Us

  • NCASS is a trading name of NCASS that is registered in Great Britain and is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office. The data controller is: Adam Palethorpe. You can contact us in any of

    Name: Adam Palethorpe
    Company: NCASS Ltd
    Address: NCASS Ltd, 180 Lifford Lane  Kings Norton  Birmingham B30 3NU
    Tel: 0300 124 6866